Jump Main Menu. Go directly to the main content

1. Personal data protection

In compliance with Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, Port Authority of Huelva informs the users of the website www.puertohuelva.com that the data provided through the relevant forms and e-mails in our website, considered personal data, will be included in our files, in order to manage the service requested, answer to your application and/or process your request.

These files are registered in the Spanish Agency for Data Protection in accordance with applicable law and regulations. Users guarantee and respond, in any case, the truthfulness, accuracy, validity, authenticity, relevance of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them updated.

In cases where filling a form is needed in order to perform an application and make a “click” on the submit button, its realization necessarily imply that you have been informed and have given your express consent to the content of the clause attached to this form or acceptance of the Privacy Policy.

2. Data provided by third parties

In case the application should include personal data by non-holders, the user must, prior to their inclusion, inform such persons of the points contained in the paragraphs above and obtain the consent of the owners of the data. Port Authority of Huelva disclaims any liability for breach of this requirement.

3. Juvenile Data

You are not authorized to provide information of minors though this website. Port Authority of Huelva disclaims any liability for breach of this requirement.

We encourage parents or guardians to take appropriate measures for their children under fourteen years of age do not view this website.

4. Commercial communications by electronic means

The communications sent by e-mail or other electronic means will be necessary to process your request.

However, those that have been expressly consented or authorized by recipients in accordance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce, except as provided by Article 21.2 of that Act, as amended by the Firs Final Provision of the new General Telecommunications Law.

5. Safety Measures

The data responsible has adopted safety standards for the protection of personal data legally required by Title VIII of the RD 1720/2007, of December 21 and has installed all means and technical measures available to the state of technology to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of personal data provided.

6. Duty of Confidentiality

The user has the duty of confidentiality and secrecy of the employees of the Port Authority of Huelva and all those who process data on behalf of it. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the user is aware of the possibility that the security of communications over the network is not invulnerable.

7. Rights of those affected

Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of personal data in accordance with the Organic Law of Protection of Personal Data (LO 15/1999) and the RD. 1720/2007, by writing, attaching a copy of their ID or passport, to the following postal or email address: Port Authority of Huelva, Avenida Real Sociedad Colombina, 1, 21001, Huelva. E-mail: aph@puertohuelva.com

8. "Cookies"

This website uses "cookies". "Cookies" are small data files that the web server sends to your browser and return to it later in each new request. These files are stored on the user's computer and allow the system to remember characteristics and navigation preferences from previous sessions. The purpose of these cookies is to improve the service we provide to users and to measure traffic to different areas of the website. The "Cookies" of this web are not invasive or harmful.

f the user does not configure his browser to reject cookies, he consents the processing of navigation data of the page. Otherwise, the Port Authority of Huelva does not allow navigation of the website so please get out of it.

9. Contact us

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, or if you have any suggestion or recommendation, please contact us via the following email address: aph@puertohuelva.com.

* If you need clarification you can contact, in addition to PRODAT HUELVA (huelva@prodat.es).

  • Start of content